Quantcast -----------------------------------------------------------------------
Default Image Blossom Image

Administrative Staff

Executive Office

André Gremillet, Executive Director
Lynn Cameron, Executive Assistant
  

Artistic Administration
& Orchestra Management

Mark Williams, Chief Artistic Officer
Elle Henig, Artistic Planning Associate

Ilya Gidalevich, Artistic Administrator
Nicholas Ramsey, Artistic Planning Coordinator
Matthew Sayre, Artist Liaison and Head Driver
Barb Bodemer, Driver

Orchestra Personnel

David Snyder, Manager, Orchestra Personnel
Rebecca Vineyard, Interim Assistant    

Chorus Office

Jill HarbaughManager of Choruses
Julie WeinerManager of Youth Choruses
   

Education & Community Programs

Joan Katz Napoli, Senior Director

Sarah Lamb, Coordinator, Education & Community Programs\

Sandra JonesManager, Education & Family Concerts
Mollibeth Cox, Manager, Community Learning Programs
Lauren GeneretteManager, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra
Austin Land, Librarian/Assistant, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra
      

Concert Operations
& Facilities Management

Julie Kim, Senior Director, Operations and Facilities
Laura ClellandFacilities Coordinator

Orchestra Operations

Amy GillManager, Tour and Operations 
Christine Honolke, Associate Manager, Operations 

Stage

Joe Short, Stage Manager
Thomas Holden, Stagehand
Gil Gerity, Stagehand
John Riley, Stagehand
Don Verba, Stagehand

Concerts & Special Events

Jessica Norris, Manager

Facilities Operations

Nina Hose, Assistant Manager, Building Operations

Steve Skunta, Lead Building Engineer
Scott Miller, Building Engineer
Robert Nock, Building Engineer
Christopher Downey, Building Engineer
Michael Evert, Relief Building Engineer

Shelia Baugh, Door Person
George Felder, Door Person
Michelle Williams, Door Person

Quinn Chambers, Hall Staff Lead
Steven Washington, Hall Staff Lead
Pauletta Hughes, Hall Staff Lead

Antonio Adamson, Hall Staff
Kervin Hinton, Hall Staff
Dwayne Johnson, Hall Staff
Jerome Kelley, Hall Staff
Darrell Simmons, Hall Staff
Dwayne Taylor, Hall Staff

Glynis Smith, Cleaning Person
Renee Pettway, Cleaning Person

Rolland Allen, Groundskeeper
                             

Marketing & Audience Engagement

Ross BinnieChief Brand Officer

Sales & Marketing

Julie Stapf, Senior Director of Marketing

Jim Sector, Director of Marketing
Jerry Golski, Sales Manager
Valerie Szepiwdycz, Marketing Manager
David Szekeres, Senior Manager, Design & Publications
Brett Della Santina, Manager, Marketing & Graphic Design

Ryan Buckley, Assistant Director, Digital Marketing

Ticket Services

Tim Gaines, Ticket Services Manager
Joan Eppich, Associate Manager
Carrie Felder, Assistant Manager

Cindy Adams, Customer Service Representative
Monica Berens, Customer Service Representative
Larry Parsons, Customer Service Representative
Randy Yost, Customer Service Representative

Sharon Matovich, Ticketing Service Representative
Traci Schillace, Ticketing Service Representative
Mary Ellen Snyder, Ticketing Service Representative

House Management

Adam ClemensHouse Manager
Patricia Fernberg, Associate House Manager

Facility Sales

Bob Bellamy, Manager, Facility Sales, Severance Hall

Retail

Larry FoxStore Manager
Ellen Cubberley, Sales Associate
Jennifer Orbash, Sales Associate
Deborah Pettus-Bey, Sales Associate

Public Relations

Justin Holden, Director, Public Relations
Rebecca Calkin, Media Relations Manager
Timothy Parkinson, Communications Associate

Archives

Andria Hoy, Archivist
Deborah Hefling, Assistant Archivist

Program Book

Eric Sellen, Editor
    

Philanthropy & Advancement

Abby Mitchell, Chief Development Officer
Allison Denham, Senior Development Associate

Emily Thome,Senior Director of Development
Cassandra O'Shea, Development Communications Manager
Corinne Finefrock, Fundraising Committee Liaison

Leadership and Individual Giving

Elizabeth Arnett, Director, Leadership and Individual Giving
Em Ezell, Leadership Giving Officer
Brian Deeds, Coordinator, Individual Giving

Laurie Burman, Major Gift Officer
Carolyn Teter, Major Gift Officer

Legacy Giving

Dave Stokley, Legacy Giving Officer

Development Stewardship, Volunteer Programs, & Events

Jill Robinson, Director
Margaret Gautier, Coordinator
Lori Cohen, Community Leadership Liaison
Sarah Jessie, Development Associate

Institutional Giving — Corporate, Foundation, Government Support

Kathy Pahr, Corporate Giving Officer
Erin Gay, Institutional Giving Officer
Hannah Shoopman, Development Associate

Development Operations

Lisa Brown, Director, Development Operations
Jessica Albright, Development Database Coordinator
Peggy Thompson, Database Operations Associate
   
              
  

Finance & Administration

James E. MengerChief Financial Officer
Shirley RundoAdministrative Assistant

Barbara S. SnyderAccounting Manager
Carolann OravecPayroll Manager
Heather WaltersSenior Accountant
Mary Stewart-McGovernAccounting Analyst
Christina Dutkovic, Accounting Associate

Human Resources

Judy MurphyDirector, Human Resources
Ruth Mercer, Human Resources Manager
Kim Svenson, Human Resources Associate

Information Technology

David VivinoDirector, Information Technology
Randy Conn, Database Analyst
Theresa HendersonNetwork Administrator
Janet Montagino, Technical Support Analyst

Mailroom

Jim Hilton, Mailroom Supervisor
Delores Perry, Mailroom Clerk