Default Image Blossom Image

Administrative Staff

Executive Office

Gary HansonExecutive Director
Deanne Dixon, Interim Executive Assistant

Artistic Administration

Mark WilliamsDirector of Artistic Planning
Norbrian Ronase, Artistic Coordinator
Barb Bodemer, Driver

Chorus Office

Jill HarbaughManager of Choruses
Julie WeinerManager of Youth Choruses

Strategic Planning & Community Partnerships

Carol Lee Iott, Director, Strategy and Special Initiatives

Education & Community Programs

Joan Katz Napoli, Director, Education & Community Programs
Sarah Lamb, Coordinator, Education and Community Programs
Sandra JonesManager, Education & Family Concerts
Rachel NovakManager, Learning Programs and Community Engagement
Lauren Generette, Manager, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra
Austin Land, Librarian/Assistant, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra

Operations & Facilities

Jennifer BarlamentGeneral Manager
Cherilyn ByersAdministrative Assistant
Julie KimDirector of Operations
Amy GillOrchestra Operations Manager
Andrew Shebest, Operations Coordinator

Orchestra Personnel

Nishi Badhwar, Director, Orchestra Personnel
Christine Honolke, Manager, Orchestra Personnel
Marla BentleyOrchestra Personnel Assistant


Joe ShortStage Manager
Gil Gerity, Stagehand
Thomas Holden, Stagehand
John Riley, Stagehand
Don Verba, Stagehand

Severance Hall & Facilities Operations

Christopher Roddy, Director, Facilities Management and Operations
Laura ClellandAdministrative Assistant

Building Operations

Charles LászlóBuilding Operations Manager
Nina Hose, Assistant Manager, Building Operations

Steve Skunta, Lead Building Engineer
Scott Miller, Building Engineer
Robert Nock, Building Engineer
Christopher Downey, Building Engineer
Michael Evert, Relief Building Engineer

Shelia Baugh, Door Person
George Felder, Door Person
Michelle Williams, Door Person

Quinn Chambers, Hall Staff & Cleaning Supervisor
Glynis Smith, Cleaning Person
Renee Pettway, Cleaning Person / Hall Staff

Steven Washington, Hall Staff Lead
Pauletta Hughes, Hall Staff Lead
Antonio Adamson, Hall Staff
Kervin Hinton, Hall Staff
Dwayne Johnson, Hall Staff
Jerome Kelley, Hall Staff
Darrell Simmons, Hall Staff
Dwayne Taylor, Hall Staff

Rolland Allen, Groundskeeper

Facility Sales & Hospitality

Bob Bellamy, Acting Manager, Facility Sales & Hospitality

Concerts & Event Operations

Jessica Norris, Interim Manager, Concerts & Events

House Management

Adam ClemensHouse Manager
Patricia Fernberg, Associate House Manager


Larry Fox, Store Manager
Patricia Fernberg, Sales Associate
Jennifer Orbash, Sales Associate

Cleveland Orchestra Miami

Montserrat Balseiro, Managing Director
Pratima Raju, Associate Development Officer
Catalina Briola, Marketing Manager
Bernice Mena, Administrative Assistant

Sales & Communications

Ross BinnieChief Marketing Officer

Sales & Marketing

Julie StapfDirector, Sales & Marketing
Jim SectorAssistant Director, Loyalty Marketing Programs
Jerry Golski, Sales Manager
Rayna Davis, Advertising Manager
Ryan Buckley
, Digital Marketing and Website Manager
David Szekeres, Publications Manager
Brett Della Santina, Graphic Design & Marketing Coordinator

Ticket Services

Tim Gaines, Ticket Services Manager
Joan Eppich, Associate Manager
Mary Ellen Campbell, Assistant Manager

Cindy Adams, Customer Service Representative
Monica Berens, Customer Service Representative
Larry Parsons, Customer Service Representative
Randy Yost, Customer Service Representative

Sharon Matovich, Ticketing Service Representative
Traci Schillace, Ticketing Service Representative
Mary Ellen Snyder, Ticketing Service Representative

Public Relations

Justin Holden, Director, Public Relations
Kathy Pahr, Manager, Media Relations
Timothy Parkinson, Communications Associate


Deborah HeflingArchivist
Andria Hoy, Archives Assistant

Program Book

Eric Sellen, Editor

Philanthropy & Advancement

Jon LimbacherChief Development Officer
Margaret Gautier,Senior Development Associate

Individual Giving and Annual Fund

Grace SipusicDirector, Individual Support and Miami Fundraising
Elizabeth Arnett, Manager, Leadership and Individual Giving
Brian Deeds, Coordinator, Individual Giving
Sarah Jessie, Development Associate, Leadership Giving and Donor Services
Cayce Felber, Development Associate, Trustee Giving

Leadership Giving

Laurie Burman, Development Officer, Leadership Giving
Henry Peyrebrune, Development Officer, Leadership Giving

Legacy Giving

Bridget Mundy, Director, Legacy Giving
Jill Robinson, Stewardship Manager

Institutional Giving —
Corporate, Foundation, Government Support

Erin Gay, Director, Institutional Giving
Corinne Finefrock, Manager, Corporate Giving
Em Ezell, Development Associate, Institutional Giving

Development Operations

Lisa Brown, Manager, Prospect Research
Eric Fenske, Development Database Coordinator
Jessica Albright, Development Associate, Operations

Development Communications & Relations

Bryan de Boer, Development Officer, Communications
Suzanne Richardson de RouletManager, Development and Strategic Communications
Lori CohenCommunity Leadership Liaison

Finance & Administration

James E. MengerChief Financial Officer
Shirley RundoAdministrative Assistant

Faith NobleController
Barbara S. SnyderAccounting Manager
Carolann OravecPayroll Manager
Heather WaltersSenior Accountant
Mary Stewart-McGovernAccounting Analyst
Christina Dutkovic, Accounting Associate

Information Technology

David VivinoDirector, Information Technology
Randy Conn, Database Analyst
Theresa HendersonNetwork Administrator
Janet Montagino, Technical Support Analyst


Jim Hilton, Mailroom Supervisor
Andrea Bernatowicz, Mailroom Clerk

Human Resources

Michelle VectirelisDirector, Human Resources
Ruth Mercer, Human Resources Manager
Kim Svenson, Human Resources Associate