Default Image Blossom Image

Administrative Staff

Executive Office

André Gremillet, Executive Director
Lynn Cameron, Executive Assistant
  

Artistic Administration
& Orchestra Management

Mark Williams, Chief Artistic Officer
Elle Henig, Artistic Planning Associate

Ilya Gidalevich, Artistic Administrator
Nicholas Ramsey, Artistic Planning Coordinator
Barb Bodemer, Driver

Orchestra Personnel

Carrie Marcantonio, Director
David Snyder, Manager
Elizabeth Carney, Personnel Assistant         

Chorus Office

Jill HarbaughManager
Julie WeinerManager, Youth Choruses
   

Education & Community Programs

Joan Katz Napoli, Senior Director

Sandra JonesManager, Education & Family Concerts
Mollibeth Cox, Manager, Community Learning Programs
Sarah Lamb, Manager, Community Engagement
Rose Breckenridge, Administrator and Lecturer, Cleveland Orchestra Music Study Groups

Lauren GeneretteManager, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra
Austin Land, Artistic & Operations Coordinator, Youth Orchestra and Education Programs
        

Concert Operations
& Facilities Management

Julie Kim, Senior Director, Operations and Facilities
Laura ClellandFacilities Coordinator

Orchestra Operations

Julia Lin, Director, Orchestra Operations
Amy Gill
Manager, Tour and Operations 
Christine Honolke, Associate Manager, Operations 

Stage

Joe Short, Stage Manager
Gil Gerity, Stagehand
John Riley, Stagehand
Don Verba, Stagehand
Dave Vacca, Stagehand

Concerts & Special Events

Jessica Norris, Manager
Kim Svenson, Associate Manager

    
Facilities

Ron Willner, Director of Facilities
Nina Hose, Assistant Manager, Building Operations

Pete Wieneke, Lead Building Engineer
Bob Nock, Building Engineer
Jimmy Watt, Building Engineer
Christopher Downey, Building Engineer
Michael Evert, Relief Building Engineer
Renee Pettway, Relief Building Engineer, Apprentice

Shelia Baugh, Door Person
George Felder, Door Person
Michelle Williams, Door Person

Quinn Chambers, Hall Staff Lead
Steven Washington, Hall Staff Lead
Pauletta Hughes, Hall Staff Lead

Antonio Adamson, Hall Staff
Kervin Hinton, Hall Staff
Dwayne Johnson, Hall Staff
Jerome Kelley, Hall Staff
Darrell Simmons, Hall Staff
Dwayne Taylor, Hall Staff

Glynis Smith, Cleaning Person
Renee Pettway, Cleaning Person

Rolland Allen, Groundskeeper
                             

Marketing, Communications, & Audience Engagement

Ross BinnieChief Brand Officer

Marketing & Audience Services

Julie Stapf, Senior Director of Marketing

Sales & Marketing

Deborah Bierschenk, Director
Valerie Szepiwdycz, Marketing Manager
Jaclyn Nachman, Sales Manager
Carlo Claridad, Manager, Data Marketing & Analytics

David Szekeres, Senior Manager, Design & Publications
James Della Santina, Manager, Marketing & Graphic Design

Don McClung, Digital Media Consultant

Ryan Buckley, Director of Digital Experience

Patron Services

Robert Phillips, Director of Customer Experience
Dan Sheehan, Manager, Retail & Customer Experience

Adam ClemensHouse Manager
Patricia Fernberg, Associate House Manager

Deborah Pettus-Bey, Sales Associate
Ellen Cubberley, Sales Associate

Ticket Services

Tim Gaines, Ticket Services Manager
Joan Eppich, Associate Manager
Carrie Felder, Assistant Manager

Cindy Adams, Customer Service Representative
Monica Berens, Customer Service Representative
Larry Parsons, Customer Service Representative
Randy Yost, Customer Service Representative

Mary Ellen Snyder, Ticketing Service Representative
Sharon Matovich, Ticketing Service Representative

Facility Sales

Bob Bellamy, Sales Manager, Severance Hall

Communications

Justin Holden, Senior Director of Communications
Rebecca Calkin, Manager, Media Relations
Michael Ritzert, Coordinator, Editorial & Media Relations

Archives

Andria Hoy, Archivist
Deborah Hefling, Assistant Archivist

Program Book

Eric Sellen, Editor
    

Philanthropy & Advancement

Emily Thome, Senior Director of Development
Rachel Lappen, Senior Director of Development
Allie Denham, Senior Development Associate

Cassandra O'Shea, Development Communications Manager
Carey Skinner, Campaign Associate

Leadership and Individual Giving

Elizabeth Arnett, Director of Annual Giving
Em Ezell, Annual Giving Officer
Moneeb Iqbal, Annual Giving Officer
Brian Deeds, Individual Giving Manager

Laurie Burman, Senior Gift Officer
Carolyn Teter Gordon, Major Gift Officer

Corporate Giving, Foundation and Government Support

Andrew Bednarski, Corporate and Government Relations Officer
Nancy Starner, Foundation Gift Officer

Legacy Giving

Dave Stokley, Legacy Giving Officer
Yvette Hanzel, Development Associate

Development Stewardship, Volunteer Programs, & Events

Jill Robinson, Director
Margaret Gautier, Coordinator
Lori Cohen, Community Leadership Liaison
Sarah Jessie, Development Associate

Development Operations

Mark Halford, Manager, Development Data
Jessica Albright, Development Database Coordinator
Mary Finnerty
, Development Operations Associate
   
              
  

Finance & Administration

James E. MengerChief Financial Officer

Janice Brennan, Controller
Barbara S. SnyderAccounting Manager
Carolann OravecPayroll Manager
Kelly Martin, Manager, Analysis & Reporting
Christina Dutkovic, Accounting Associate

Human Resources

Judy MurphyDirector, Human Resources
Ruth Mercer, Human Resources Manager
Lisa SanedaHuman Resources Associate

Information Technology

David VivinoDirector, Information Technology
Randy Conn, Database Analyst
Theresa HendersonNetwork Administrator

Mailroom

Jim HiltonMailroom Supervisor
Delores Perry, Mailroom Clerk