Administrative Staff

Executive Office

André Gremillet

President & CEO

Katherine Smith

Executive Assistant

Artistic & Operations

Mark Williams

Chief Artistic & Operations Officer

Abigail Coleman-Kemp

Artistic Executive Assistant

Ilya Gidalevich

Director of Artistic Planning

Austin Land

Manager of Artist Services

Chorus

Jill Harbaugh

Manager of Choruses

Maya Curtis

Manager of Youth Choruses

Victoria Peacock

Chorus Assistant

Education & Community Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra (COYO)

Joan Katz Napoli

Vice President of Education & Community Programs

Sarah Perry

Director of Community Engagement

Sandra Jones

Manager of Education & Family Concerts

Courtney Gazda

Associate Manager of Learning Programs

Lauren Generette

Director of Instrumental Pathway Programs

Kennedy McKain

COYO Coordinator/Librarian

Teagan Webb

Education & Community Engagement Administrative Coordinator

Operations

Leah Monder

Director of Operations

Elizabeth Carney

Operations Manager

Ian Mercer

Production Manager

Dan Slentz

Chief Video Engineer

Rebecca Vineyard

Tour Manager & AV Consultant

Stage

Joe Short

Stage Manager

Gil Gerity

Stagehand

John Riley

Stagehand

Don Verba

Stagehand

Dave Vacca

Stagehand

Orchestra Library

Gabrielle Petek

Assistant to the Librarian

Orchestra Personnel

Carrie Marcantonio

Director of Orchestra Personnel

David Snyder

Manager of Orchestra Personnel

Brooke Mead

Orchestra Personnel Assistant

Philanthropy & Advancement

Jane Hargraft

Chief Development Officer

Contact

Maureen Diaz

Executive Assistant

Stephanie Meraviglia-Crivelli

European Program Manager

Major Gifts and Planned Giving

Justine Porter

Interim Director of Major Gifts and Planned Giving

Contact

Katie Shames

Planned Giving/ Major Gift Officer

Contact

Henry Peyrebrune

Major Gift Officer

Kristina Zerbe

Discovery and Engagement Officer

Nicole Futoran

Discovery and Engagement Officer

Beth Elliott

Development Associate

Carolyn Todd

Development Associate

Corporate Giving, Foundation, & Government Support

Mark Litzler

Director of Institutional Giving

Contact

Emma Siegel

Corporate Gift Officer

Madeleine Zimmerman

Institutional Giving Associate

Special Events and Volunteer Programs

Sean Brewster

Interim Director of Special Events

Contact

Lori Cohen

Volunteers Liaison Officer

Katy Stegemann

Special Events Associate

Development Communications & Operations

Megan Hall

Director of Development Operations

Contact

Joshua Landis

Annual Fund Manager

Maredith Sheridan

Development Communications Manager

Bailey Pfohl

Development Communications Manager

Jim Reynolds

Development Operations Manager

Qaya Thompson

Development Operations Coordinator

Oksana Klue

Development Operations Associate

Mary Cubero Navarro

Development Associate

Scott DeBruycker

Telefunding Campaign Manager (Contractor)

216-424-9030

Marketing, Communications, & Audience Engagement

Ross Binnie

Chief Brand Officer

Rosemary Klena

Administrative Assistant

Marketing & Sales, Ticket Office

Julie Stapf

Vice President of Sales & Marketing

Matt Craggs

Advertising & Marketing Manager

David Szekeres

Senior Design & Publications Manager

John O'Dell

Patron Advancement Officer

Jaclyn Nachman

Sales Manager

Ann VerWiebe

Email Marketing Manager

Meredith Webb

Marketing Data & Analytics Manager

Jessica Norris

Director of Ticket Services

Carrie Felder

Assistant Manager

Cindy Adams

Customer Service Representative

Cedric Lewis

Customer Service Representative

Larry Parsons

Customer Service Representative

Randy Yost

Customer Service Representative

Monica Berens

Seasonal Customer Service Representative

Joan Eppich

Seasonal Customer Service Representative

Sharon Matovich

Seasonal Customer Service Representative

Mary Ellen Snyder

Seasonal Customer Service Representative

Communications

Justin Holden

Vice President of Communications

Contact

Rebecca Calkin

Assistant Director of Communications

Contact

Jane Medoro

Social & Digital Media Specialist

Andria Hoy

Archivist

Deborah Hefling

Assistant Archivist

Amanda Angel

Managing Editor of Content

Eric Sellen

Editor Emeritus

Digital Experience

Ryan Buckley

Vice President of Digital & Technology

Andrew Kuhar

Director of Digital Experience

Kelli Valverde

User Experience & Quality Assurance Designer

Rem Wransky

Web Developer

Venues & Events

Ron Willner

Director of Venues & Events

Kim Svenson

Assistant Director of Events

Raymond Caraballo

Assistant Director of Venues

Rachel Wilson

Manager of Events

Laura Clelland

Venues Project Manager

Charles Laszlo

Blossom Project Manager

Adam Clemens

House Manager

Patricia Fernberg

Associate House Manager

Eric Fehrman

Retail & Customer Engagement Manager

Ellen Cubberley

Retail Associate

Deborah Kummer

Retail Associate

Severance Hall Venue Services

Pete Wieneke

Lead Building Engineer

Bob Nock

Building Engineer

Renee Pettway

Building Engineer

George Felder

Guest Services Ambassador

Michelle Williams

Guest Services Ambassador

Quinn Chambers

Hall Staff Lead

Pauletta Hughes

Hall Staff Lead

Steven Washington

Hall Staff Lead

Antonio Adamson

Hall Staff

Kervin Hinton

Hall Staff

Dwayne Johnson

Hall Staff

Jerome Kelley

Hall Staff

Glynis Smith

Hall Staff

Dwayne Taylor

Hall Staff

Soni Whittington

Hall Staff

Finance & Administration

Finance

James E. Menger

Chief Financial Officer

Julie Gergotz

Administrative Assistant

Kelly Martin

Controller

Barbara S. Snyder

Accounting Manager

Tabitha Armstrong

Manager of Analysis & Reporting

Carolann Oravec

Payroll Manager

Christina Dutkovic

Accounting Associate

Information Technology

Theresa Henderson

Network Administrator

Scott Apple

Technical Support Analyst

Mailroom

Jim Hilton

Mailroom Supervisor

Delores Perry

Mailroom Clerk

Human Resources

Lisa Durkin

Vice President of Human Resources

Yvette Hanzel

Human Resources Manager

Lisa Saneda

Human Resources Specialist